Renowned Farms Limited · PoultryOS
Feed inventory report
- Currency
- NGN (₦)
- Units
- Weight kg · Water L · Temperature °C · Percentages %
- Date range
- All records up to 26 Oct 2026
- Filters
- Batch: RF-2407
- Generated
- 26 Oct 2026 · Renowned Farms Limited
- Feed received48,025 kg
- Feed consumed45,175 kg
- Closing stock value₦2,540,850
Method of calculation
- Closing = opening + received + transfers in − consumed − waste − transfers out ± adjustments.
- Stock is valued at weighted-average cost: total purchase cost ÷ total kg received, per farm and product.
- Consumed value is the cost charged to batches (the same value used in profitability).
- Currency: Nigerian naira (NGN ₦). Weights in kg, water in litres (L), temperature in °C.
- Projected figures come from the batch budget's expected scenario and are never added to realized totals.
- Missing inputs are reported as data gaps — they are never replaced with zero.
Data gaps
- Feed stock is held per farm; house and batch filters narrow the report to that farm's stores.
Feed inventory charts
Stock received vs used
Feed received and consumed in the period, by product.
ReceivedConsumed
- Broiler Starter (Crumble) · Abeokuta FarmReceived 4,700 kg · Consumed 4,460 kg
- Broiler Grower (Pellet) · Abeokuta FarmReceived 15,450 kg · Consumed 14,810 kg
- Broiler Finisher (Pellet) · Abeokuta FarmReceived 27,875 kg · Consumed 25,906 kg
Feed remaining
Closing stock on hand at the end of the period.
- Broiler Finisher (Pellet) · Abeokuta Farm1,904 kg · 69%
- Broiler Grower (Pellet) · Abeokuta Farm612 kg · 22%
- Broiler Starter (Crumble) · Abeokuta Farm240 kg · 9%
| Farm | Feed product | Opening (kg) | Received (kg) | Transfers in (kg) | Consumed (kg) | Waste (kg) | Transfers out (kg) | Adjustments (kg) | Closing (kg) | Avg cost / kg | Consumed value | Closing value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abeokuta Farm | Broiler Starter (Crumble) | 0 kg | 4,700 kg | 0 kg | 4,460 kg | 0 kg | 0 kg | 0 kg | 240 kg | ₦973 | ₦4,338,527 | ₦233,873 |
| Abeokuta Farm | Broiler Grower (Pellet) | 0 kg | 15,450 kg | 0 kg | 14,810 kg | 28 kg | 0 kg | 0 kg | 612 kg | ₦926 | ₦13,714,338 | ₦566,342 |
| Abeokuta Farm | Broiler Finisher (Pellet) | 0 kg | 27,875 kg | 0 kg | 25,906 kg | 66 kg | 0 kg | 0 kg | 1,904 kg | ₦914 | ₦23,682,785 | ₦1,740,635 |
| Total | 0 kg | 48,025 kg | 0 kg | 45,175 kg | 94 kg | 0 kg | 0 kg | 2,756 kg | ₦41,735,649 | ₦2,540,850 |
Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. Landscape orientation fits wide tables best.