Renowned Farms Limited · PoultryOS
Feed inventory report
- Currency
- NGN (₦)
- Units
- Weight kg · Water L · Temperature °C · Percentages %
- Date range
- All records up to 26 Oct 2026
- Filters
- Batch: RF-2411
- Generated
- 26 Oct 2026 · Renowned Farms Limited
- Feed received53,175 kg
- Feed consumed48,029 kg
- Closing stock value₦4,669,235
Method of calculation
- Closing = opening + received + transfers in − consumed − waste − transfers out ± adjustments.
- Stock is valued at weighted-average cost: total purchase cost ÷ total kg received, per farm and product.
- Consumed value is the cost charged to batches (the same value used in profitability).
- Currency: Nigerian naira (NGN ₦). Weights in kg, water in litres (L), temperature in °C.
- Projected figures come from the batch budget's expected scenario and are never added to realized totals.
- Missing inputs are reported as data gaps — they are never replaced with zero.
Data gaps
- Feed stock is held per farm; house and batch filters narrow the report to that farm's stores.
Feed inventory charts
Stock received vs used
Feed received and consumed in the period, by product.
ReceivedConsumed
- Broiler Starter (Crumble) · Ibadan Main FarmReceived 8,300 kg · Consumed 7,056 kg
- Broiler Grower (Pellet) · Ibadan Main FarmReceived 20,425 kg · Consumed 17,602 kg
- Broiler Finisher (Pellet) · Ibadan Main FarmReceived 24,450 kg · Consumed 23,371 kg
Feed remaining
Closing stock on hand at the end of the period.
- Broiler Grower (Pellet) · Ibadan Main Farm2,800 kg · 56%
- Broiler Starter (Crumble) · Ibadan Main Farm1,221 kg · 24%
- Broiler Finisher (Pellet) · Ibadan Main Farm1,010 kg · 20%
| Farm | Feed product | Opening (kg) | Received (kg) | Transfers in (kg) | Consumed (kg) | Waste (kg) | Transfers out (kg) | Adjustments (kg) | Closing (kg) | Avg cost / kg | Consumed value | Closing value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibadan Main Farm | Broiler Starter (Crumble) | 0 kg | 8,300 kg | 0 kg | 7,056 kg | 23 kg | 0 kg | 0 kg | 1,221 kg | ₦964 | ₦6,802,205 | ₦1,177,421 |
| Ibadan Main Farm | Broiler Grower (Pellet) | 0 kg | 20,425 kg | 0 kg | 17,602 kg | 22 kg | 0 kg | 0 kg | 2,800 kg | ₦924 | ₦16,260,210 | ₦2,586,898 |
| Ibadan Main Farm | Broiler Finisher (Pellet) | 0 kg | 24,450 kg | 0 kg | 23,371 kg | 69 kg | 0 kg | 0 kg | 1,010 kg | ₦896 | ₦20,935,523 | ₦904,916 |
| Total | 0 kg | 53,175 kg | 0 kg | 48,029 kg | 114 kg | 0 kg | 0 kg | 5,032 kg | ₦43,997,938 | ₦4,669,235 |
Use your browser's print dialog and choose “Save as PDF”. Landscape orientation fits wide tables best.