• Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Farms
  • Feed
  • Growth
  • Health
  • Expenses
  • Sales
  • Tasks
  • Team
  • Settings
Babatunde Adeyemi, signed in

Feed & inventory

Purchases, stock on hand, consumption and every inventory movement, valued at weighted-average cost.

All farmsIbadan Main FarmAbeokuta Farm

Feed on hand

7,788 kg

Value on hand

₦7,210,085

Weighted-average cost

Daily usage

1,584 kg

Last 3 days average

Low or out of stock

2

Product lines need reordering

Stock on hand

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

1,221 kg

48.9 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,177,421
Avg cost / kg
₦964
Daily usage
177 kg
Days remaining
6.9 days

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

2,800 kg

112.0 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦2,586,898
Avg cost / kg
₦924
Daily usage
386 kg
Days remaining
7.3 days

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,010 kg

40.4 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦904,916
Avg cost / kg
₦896
Daily usage
209 kg
Days remaining
4.8 days

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

240 kg

9.6 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦233,873
Avg cost / kg
₦973
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

612 kg

24.5 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦566,342
Avg cost / kg
₦926
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,904 kg

76.2 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,740,635
Avg cost / kg
₦914
Daily usage
812 kg
Days remaining
2.3 days

Consumption trend

Daily kg consumed by product, 27 Sept – 26 Oct

1,365 kg0
27 Sept12 Oct26 Oct
  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)4,975 kg
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)13,850 kg
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)12,500 kg

Feed products

Defined products and bag sizes

  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)Broiler Starter phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)Broiler Grower phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)Broiler Finisher phase
    25.0 kg / bag

Inventory ledger

Every receipt, consumption, waste, transfer and adjustment. Balance runs per farm and product.

  • Consumption2 Aug 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦109,326
    Balance after
    922.3 kg
    Batch
    RF-2408
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2408-2

    −113.4 kgStock out

  • Consumption1 Aug 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦86,092
    Balance after
    1,035.7 kg
    Batch
    RF-2408
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2408-1

    −89.3 kgStock out

  • Consumption1 Aug 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦441,192
    Balance after
    709.8 kg
    Batch
    RF-2407
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2407-43

    −482.6 kgStock out

  • Receipt1 Aug 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Cost
    ₦1,099,500
    Balance after
    1,125.0 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Ibrahim Musa
    Supplier / reference
    Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-97

    +1,125.0 kgStock in

  • Receipt1 Aug 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Cost
    ₦458,800
    Balance after
    1,192.4 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Segun Ajayi
    Supplier / reference
    Vital Feed Mills · Invoice VITAL-54

    +525.0 kgStock in

  • Consumption31 Jul 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦454,448
    Balance after
    667.4 kg
    Batch
    RF-2407
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2407-42

    −497.1 kgStock out

  • Consumption30 Jul 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦939,614
    Balance after
    1,164.5 kg
    Batch
    RF-2407
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2407-41

    −1,027.8 kgStock out

  • Consumption29 Jul 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦1,002,511
    Balance after
    2,192.3 kg
    Batch
    RF-2407
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2407-40

    −1,096.6 kgStock out

  • Consumption28 Jul 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦901,126
    Balance after
    3,288.9 kg
    Batch
    RF-2407
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2407-39

    −985.7 kgStock out

  • Consumption27 Jul 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦958,629
    Balance after
    4,274.6 kg
    Batch
    RF-2407
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2407-38

    −1,048.6 kgStock out

  • Consumption26 Jul 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦867,209
    Balance after
    5,323.2 kg
    Batch
    RF-2407
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2407-37

    −948.6 kgStock out

  • Consumption25 Jul 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦908,988
    Balance after
    6,271.8 kg
    Batch
    RF-2407
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2407-36

    −994.3 kgStock out

DateFarmProductTypeQuantityCost / valueSupplier / referenceBatchRecorded byBalance
2 Aug 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−113.4 kg₦109,326 @ avgdr-b-2408-2RF-2408Tunde Bakare922.3 kg
1 Aug 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−89.3 kg₦86,092 @ avgdr-b-2408-1RF-2408Tunde Bakare1,035.7 kg
1 Aug 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−482.6 kg₦441,192 @ avgdr-b-2407-43RF-2407Aisha Bello709.8 kg
1 Aug 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Receipt+1,125.0 kg₦1,099,500Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-97—Ibrahim Musa1,125.0 kg
1 Aug 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Receipt+525.0 kg₦458,800Vital Feed Mills · Invoice VITAL-54—Segun Ajayi1,192.4 kg
31 Jul 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−497.1 kg₦454,448 @ avgdr-b-2407-42RF-2407Aisha Bello667.4 kg
30 Jul 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−1,027.8 kg₦939,614 @ avgdr-b-2407-41RF-2407Aisha Bello1,164.5 kg
29 Jul 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−1,096.6 kg₦1,002,511 @ avgdr-b-2407-40RF-2407Aisha Bello2,192.3 kg
28 Jul 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−985.7 kg₦901,126 @ avgdr-b-2407-39RF-2407Aisha Bello3,288.9 kg
27 Jul 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−1,048.6 kg₦958,629 @ avgdr-b-2407-38RF-2407Aisha Bello4,274.6 kg
26 Jul 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−948.6 kg₦867,209 @ avgdr-b-2407-37RF-2407Aisha Bello5,323.2 kg
25 Jul 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−994.3 kg₦908,988 @ avgdr-b-2407-36RF-2407Aisha Bello6,271.8 kg

248 movements · page 17 of 21

PreviousNext
How this is calculated
Stock balance
Opening stock + receipts + transfers in − consumption − waste − transfers out ± adjustments
Average cost / kg (weighted average)
Total purchase cost of receipts ÷ kilograms purchased. Consumption, waste and stock on hand are valued at this rate; transfers move kilograms only.
Days remaining
Stock on hand ÷ average daily consumption over the last 3 days.
Feed conversion ratio (FCR)
Feed consumed (kg) ÷ liveweight gain (kg), where gain = kg sold + current estimated biomass − chick weight at placement. Shown as Estimated, or Insufficient data when no weights exist.
Purchases vs. batch cost
Purchases create a linked feed expense for payments. Batch profitability uses feed consumed, so purchases are never counted twice.