• Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Farms
  • Feed
  • Growth
  • Health
  • Expenses
  • Sales
  • Tasks
  • Team
  • Settings
Babatunde Adeyemi, signed in

Feed & inventory

Purchases, stock on hand, consumption and every inventory movement, valued at weighted-average cost.

All farmsIbadan Main FarmAbeokuta Farm

Feed on hand

7,788 kg

Value on hand

₦7,210,085

Weighted-average cost

Daily usage

1,584 kg

Last 3 days average

Low or out of stock

2

Product lines need reordering

Stock on hand

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

1,221 kg

48.9 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,177,421
Avg cost / kg
₦964
Daily usage
177 kg
Days remaining
6.9 days

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

2,800 kg

112.0 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦2,586,898
Avg cost / kg
₦924
Daily usage
386 kg
Days remaining
7.3 days

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,010 kg

40.4 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦904,916
Avg cost / kg
₦896
Daily usage
209 kg
Days remaining
4.8 days

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

240 kg

9.6 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦233,873
Avg cost / kg
₦973
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

612 kg

24.5 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦566,342
Avg cost / kg
₦926
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,904 kg

76.2 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,740,635
Avg cost / kg
₦914
Daily usage
812 kg
Days remaining
2.3 days

Consumption trend

Daily kg consumed by product, 27 Sept – 26 Oct

1,365 kg0
27 Sept12 Oct26 Oct
  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)4,975 kg
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)13,850 kg
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)12,500 kg

Feed products

Defined products and bag sizes

  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)Broiler Starter phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)Broiler Grower phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)Broiler Finisher phase
    25.0 kg / bag

Inventory ledger

Every receipt, consumption, waste, transfer and adjustment. Balance runs per farm and product.

  • Consumption26 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦561,564
    Balance after
    1,010.2 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-25

    −626.9 kgStock out

  • Consumption26 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦674,953
    Balance after
    1,904.0 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-36

    −738.3 kgStock out

  • Receipt26 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Cost
    ₦637,800
    Balance after
    1,637.1 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Ibrahim Musa
    Supplier / reference
    Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-237

    +700.0 kgStock in

  • Receipt26 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Cost
    ₦1,475,400
    Balance after
    2,642.3 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Segun Ajayi
    Supplier / reference
    Vital Feed Mills · Invoice VITAL-204

    +1,625.0 kgStock in

  • Consumption25 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦272,736
    Balance after
    1,221.3 kg
    Batch
    RF-2412
    Recorded by
    Ngozi Okafor
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2412-10

    −282.9 kgStock out

  • Consumption25 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦545,388
    Balance after
    2,800.4 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-24

    −590.4 kgStock out

  • Consumption25 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦672,302
    Balance after
    1,017.3 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-35

    −735.4 kgStock out

  • Consumption24 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦240,150
    Balance after
    1,504.2 kg
    Batch
    RF-2412
    Recorded by
    Ngozi Okafor
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2412-9

    −249.1 kgStock out

  • Consumption24 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦524,603
    Balance after
    3,390.8 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-23

    −567.9 kgStock out

  • Consumption24 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦879,917
    Balance after
    1,752.7 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-34

    −962.5 kgStock out

  • Consumption23 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦231,859
    Balance after
    1,753.3 kg
    Batch
    RF-2412
    Recorded by
    Ngozi Okafor
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2412-8

    −240.5 kgStock out

  • Consumption23 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦507,699
    Balance after
    3,958.7 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-22

    −549.6 kgStock out

DateFarmProductTypeQuantityCost / valueSupplier / referenceBatchRecorded byBalance
26 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−626.9 kg₦561,564 @ avgdr-b-2411-25RF-2411Tunde Bakare1,010.2 kg
26 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−738.3 kg₦674,953 @ avgdr-b-2410-36RF-2410Aisha Bello1,904.0 kg
26 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Receipt+700.0 kg₦637,800Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-237—Ibrahim Musa1,637.1 kg
26 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Receipt+1,625.0 kg₦1,475,400Vital Feed Mills · Invoice VITAL-204—Segun Ajayi2,642.3 kg
25 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−282.9 kg₦272,736 @ avgdr-b-2412-10RF-2412Ngozi Okafor1,221.3 kg
25 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−590.4 kg₦545,388 @ avgdr-b-2411-24RF-2411Tunde Bakare2,800.4 kg
25 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−735.4 kg₦672,302 @ avgdr-b-2410-35RF-2410Aisha Bello1,017.3 kg
24 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−249.1 kg₦240,150 @ avgdr-b-2412-9RF-2412Ngozi Okafor1,504.2 kg
24 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−567.9 kg₦524,603 @ avgdr-b-2411-23RF-2411Tunde Bakare3,390.8 kg
24 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−962.5 kg₦879,917 @ avgdr-b-2410-34RF-2410Aisha Bello1,752.7 kg
23 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−240.5 kg₦231,859 @ avgdr-b-2412-8RF-2412Ngozi Okafor1,753.3 kg
23 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−549.6 kg₦507,699 @ avgdr-b-2411-22RF-2411Tunde Bakare3,958.7 kg

248 movements · page 1 of 21

Next
How this is calculated
Stock balance
Opening stock + receipts + transfers in − consumption − waste − transfers out ± adjustments
Average cost / kg (weighted average)
Total purchase cost of receipts ÷ kilograms purchased. Consumption, waste and stock on hand are valued at this rate; transfers move kilograms only.
Days remaining
Stock on hand ÷ average daily consumption over the last 3 days.
Feed conversion ratio (FCR)
Feed consumed (kg) ÷ liveweight gain (kg), where gain = kg sold + current estimated biomass − chick weight at placement. Shown as Estimated, or Insufficient data when no weights exist.
Purchases vs. batch cost
Purchases create a linked feed expense for payments. Batch profitability uses feed consumed, so purchases are never counted twice.