• Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Farms
  • Feed
  • Growth
  • Health
  • Expenses
  • Sales
  • Tasks
  • Team
  • Settings
Babatunde Adeyemi, signed in

Feed & inventory

Purchases, stock on hand, consumption and every inventory movement, valued at weighted-average cost.

All farmsIbadan Main FarmAbeokuta Farm

Feed on hand

7,788 kg

Value on hand

₦7,210,085

Weighted-average cost

Daily usage

1,584 kg

Last 3 days average

Low or out of stock

2

Product lines need reordering

Stock on hand

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

1,221 kg

48.9 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,177,421
Avg cost / kg
₦964
Daily usage
177 kg
Days remaining
6.9 days

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

2,800 kg

112.0 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦2,586,898
Avg cost / kg
₦924
Daily usage
386 kg
Days remaining
7.3 days

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,010 kg

40.4 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦904,916
Avg cost / kg
₦896
Daily usage
209 kg
Days remaining
4.8 days

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

240 kg

9.6 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦233,873
Avg cost / kg
₦973
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

612 kg

24.5 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦566,342
Avg cost / kg
₦926
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,904 kg

76.2 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,740,635
Avg cost / kg
₦914
Daily usage
812 kg
Days remaining
2.3 days

Consumption trend

Daily kg consumed by product, 27 Sept – 26 Oct

1,365 kg0
27 Sept12 Oct26 Oct
  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)4,975 kg
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)13,850 kg
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)12,500 kg

Feed products

Defined products and bag sizes

  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)Broiler Starter phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)Broiler Grower phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)Broiler Finisher phase
    25.0 kg / bag

Inventory ledger

Every receipt, consumption, waste, transfer and adjustment. Balance runs per farm and product.

  • Consumption3 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦103,927
    Balance after
    1,134.5 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-2

    −107.8 kgStock out

  • Consumption3 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦389,105
    Balance after
    814.0 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-13

    −420.2 kgStock out

  • Consumption2 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦91,490
    Balance after
    1,242.3 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-1

    −94.9 kgStock out

  • Consumption2 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦365,585
    Balance after
    1,234.2 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-12

    −394.8 kgStock out

  • Receipt2 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Cost
    ₦1,114,700
    Balance after
    1,337.2 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Ibrahim Musa
    Supplier / reference
    Top Feeds Nigeria · Invoice TOP-230

    +1,175.0 kgStock in

  • Consumption1 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦329,286
    Balance after
    1,629.0 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-11

    −355.6 kgStock out

  • Receipt1 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Cost
    ₦1,520,900
    Balance after
    1,984.6 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Segun Ajayi
    Supplier / reference
    Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-197

    +1,675.0 kgStock in

  • Consumption30 Sept 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦341,471
    Balance after
    240.4 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-10

    −351.0 kgStock out

  • Consumption30 Sept 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦268,465
    Balance after
    937.1 kg
    Batch
    RF-2409
    Recorded by
    Ngozi Okafor
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2409-42

    −299.7 kgStock out

  • Consumption29 Sept 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦306,448
    Balance after
    591.4 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-9

    −315.0 kgStock out

  • Consumption29 Sept 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦261,209
    Balance after
    1,236.8 kg
    Batch
    RF-2409
    Recorded by
    Ngozi Okafor
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2409-41

    −291.6 kgStock out

  • Consumption28 Sept 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦272,885
    Balance after
    906.4 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-8

    −280.5 kgStock out

DateFarmProductTypeQuantityCost / valueSupplier / referenceBatchRecorded byBalance
3 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−107.8 kg₦103,927 @ avgdr-b-2411-2RF-2411Tunde Bakare1,134.5 kg
3 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−420.2 kg₦389,105 @ avgdr-b-2410-13RF-2410Aisha Bello814.0 kg
2 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−94.9 kg₦91,490 @ avgdr-b-2411-1RF-2411Tunde Bakare1,242.3 kg
2 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−394.8 kg₦365,585 @ avgdr-b-2410-12RF-2410Aisha Bello1,234.2 kg
2 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Receipt+1,175.0 kg₦1,114,700Top Feeds Nigeria · Invoice TOP-230—Ibrahim Musa1,337.2 kg
1 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−355.6 kg₦329,286 @ avgdr-b-2410-11RF-2410Aisha Bello1,629.0 kg
1 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Receipt+1,675.0 kg₦1,520,900Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-197—Segun Ajayi1,984.6 kg
30 Sept 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−351.0 kg₦341,471 @ avgdr-b-2410-10RF-2410Aisha Bello240.4 kg
30 Sept 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−299.7 kg₦268,465 @ avgdr-b-2409-42RF-2409Ngozi Okafor937.1 kg
29 Sept 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−315.0 kg₦306,448 @ avgdr-b-2410-9RF-2410Aisha Bello591.4 kg
29 Sept 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−291.6 kg₦261,209 @ avgdr-b-2409-41RF-2409Ngozi Okafor1,236.8 kg
28 Sept 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−280.5 kg₦272,885 @ avgdr-b-2410-8RF-2410Aisha Bello906.4 kg

248 movements · page 7 of 21

PreviousNext
How this is calculated
Stock balance
Opening stock + receipts + transfers in − consumption − waste − transfers out ± adjustments
Average cost / kg (weighted average)
Total purchase cost of receipts ÷ kilograms purchased. Consumption, waste and stock on hand are valued at this rate; transfers move kilograms only.
Days remaining
Stock on hand ÷ average daily consumption over the last 3 days.
Feed conversion ratio (FCR)
Feed consumed (kg) ÷ liveweight gain (kg), where gain = kg sold + current estimated biomass − chick weight at placement. Shown as Estimated, or Insufficient data when no weights exist.
Purchases vs. batch cost
Purchases create a linked feed expense for payments. Batch profitability uses feed consumed, so purchases are never counted twice.