• Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Farms
  • Feed
  • Growth
  • Health
  • Expenses
  • Sales
  • Tasks
  • Team
  • Settings
Babatunde Adeyemi, signed in

Feed & inventory

Purchases, stock on hand, consumption and every inventory movement, valued at weighted-average cost.

All farmsIbadan Main FarmAbeokuta Farm

Feed on hand

7,788 kg

Value on hand

₦7,210,085

Weighted-average cost

Daily usage

1,584 kg

Last 3 days average

Low or out of stock

2

Product lines need reordering

Stock on hand

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

1,221 kg

48.9 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,177,421
Avg cost / kg
₦964
Daily usage
177 kg
Days remaining
6.9 days

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

2,800 kg

112.0 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦2,586,898
Avg cost / kg
₦924
Daily usage
386 kg
Days remaining
7.3 days

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,010 kg

40.4 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦904,916
Avg cost / kg
₦896
Daily usage
209 kg
Days remaining
4.8 days

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

240 kg

9.6 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦233,873
Avg cost / kg
₦973
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

612 kg

24.5 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦566,342
Avg cost / kg
₦926
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,904 kg

76.2 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,740,635
Avg cost / kg
₦914
Daily usage
812 kg
Days remaining
2.3 days

Consumption trend

Daily kg consumed by product, 27 Sept – 26 Oct

1,365 kg0
27 Sept12 Oct26 Oct
  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)4,975 kg
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)13,850 kg
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)12,500 kg

Feed products

Defined products and bag sizes

  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)Broiler Starter phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)Broiler Grower phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)Broiler Finisher phase
    25.0 kg / bag

Inventory ledger

Every receipt, consumption, waste, transfer and adjustment. Balance runs per farm and product.

  • Waste12 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦8,195
    Balance after
    239.9 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    Spillage / wet feed

    −8.5 kgStock out

  • Consumption12 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦292,740
    Balance after
    1,699.8 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-11

    −316.9 kgStock out

  • Consumption12 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦611,345
    Balance after
    2,004.6 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-22

    −660.2 kgStock out

  • Receipt12 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Cost
    ₦1,349,000
    Balance after
    2,016.7 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Ibrahim Musa
    Supplier / reference
    Top Feeds Nigeria · Invoice TOP-233

    +1,475.0 kgStock in

  • Receipt12 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Cost
    ₦1,956,900
    Balance after
    2,664.8 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Segun Ajayi
    Supplier / reference
    Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-200

    +2,150.0 kgStock in

  • Consumption11 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦282,280
    Balance after
    248.4 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-10

    −292.8 kgStock out

  • Consumption11 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦555,044
    Balance after
    514.8 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-21

    −599.4 kgStock out

  • Consumption10 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦254,901
    Balance after
    541.2 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-9

    −264.4 kgStock out

  • Consumption10 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦554,489
    Balance after
    1,114.2 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-20

    −598.8 kgStock out

  • Consumption9 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦246,128
    Balance after
    805.6 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-8

    −255.3 kgStock out

  • Consumption9 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦529,579
    Balance after
    1,713.0 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-19

    −571.9 kgStock out

  • Receipt9 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Cost
    ₦796,700
    Balance after
    1,060.9 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Ibrahim Musa
    Supplier / reference
    Vital Feed Mills · Invoice VITAL-231

    +850.0 kgStock in

DateFarmProductTypeQuantityCost / valueSupplier / referenceBatchRecorded byBalance
12 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Waste−8.5 kg₦8,195 @ avgSpillage / wet feedRF-2411Tunde Bakare239.9 kg
12 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−316.9 kg₦292,740 @ avgdr-b-2411-11RF-2411Tunde Bakare1,699.8 kg
12 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−660.2 kg₦611,345 @ avgdr-b-2410-22RF-2410Aisha Bello2,004.6 kg
12 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Receipt+1,475.0 kg₦1,349,000Top Feeds Nigeria · Invoice TOP-233—Ibrahim Musa2,016.7 kg
12 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Receipt+2,150.0 kg₦1,956,900Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-200—Segun Ajayi2,664.8 kg
11 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−292.8 kg₦282,280 @ avgdr-b-2411-10RF-2411Tunde Bakare248.4 kg
11 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−599.4 kg₦555,044 @ avgdr-b-2410-21RF-2410Aisha Bello514.8 kg
10 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−264.4 kg₦254,901 @ avgdr-b-2411-9RF-2411Tunde Bakare541.2 kg
10 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−598.8 kg₦554,489 @ avgdr-b-2410-20RF-2410Aisha Bello1,114.2 kg
9 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−255.3 kg₦246,128 @ avgdr-b-2411-8RF-2411Tunde Bakare805.6 kg
9 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−571.9 kg₦529,579 @ avgdr-b-2410-19RF-2410Aisha Bello1,713.0 kg
9 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Receipt+850.0 kg₦796,700Vital Feed Mills · Invoice VITAL-231—Ibrahim Musa1,060.9 kg

248 movements · page 5 of 21

PreviousNext
How this is calculated
Stock balance
Opening stock + receipts + transfers in − consumption − waste − transfers out ± adjustments
Average cost / kg (weighted average)
Total purchase cost of receipts ÷ kilograms purchased. Consumption, waste and stock on hand are valued at this rate; transfers move kilograms only.
Days remaining
Stock on hand ÷ average daily consumption over the last 3 days.
Feed conversion ratio (FCR)
Feed consumed (kg) ÷ liveweight gain (kg), where gain = kg sold + current estimated biomass − chick weight at placement. Shown as Estimated, or Insufficient data when no weights exist.
Purchases vs. batch cost
Purchases create a linked feed expense for payments. Batch profitability uses feed consumed, so purchases are never counted twice.