• Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Farms
  • Feed
  • Growth
  • Health
  • Expenses
  • Sales
  • Tasks
  • Team
  • Settings
Babatunde Adeyemi, signed in

Feed & inventory

Purchases, stock on hand, consumption and every inventory movement, valued at weighted-average cost.

All farmsIbadan Main FarmAbeokuta Farm

Feed on hand

7,788 kg

Value on hand

₦7,210,085

Weighted-average cost

Daily usage

1,584 kg

Last 3 days average

Low or out of stock

2

Product lines need reordering

Stock on hand

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

1,221 kg

48.9 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,177,421
Avg cost / kg
₦964
Daily usage
177 kg
Days remaining
6.9 days

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

2,800 kg

112.0 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦2,586,898
Avg cost / kg
₦924
Daily usage
386 kg
Days remaining
7.3 days

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,010 kg

40.4 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦904,916
Avg cost / kg
₦896
Daily usage
209 kg
Days remaining
4.8 days

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

240 kg

9.6 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦233,873
Avg cost / kg
₦973
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

612 kg

24.5 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦566,342
Avg cost / kg
₦926
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,904 kg

76.2 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,740,635
Avg cost / kg
₦914
Daily usage
812 kg
Days remaining
2.3 days

Consumption trend

Daily kg consumed by product, 27 Sept – 26 Oct

1,365 kg0
27 Sept12 Oct26 Oct
  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)4,975 kg
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)13,850 kg
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)12,500 kg

Feed products

Defined products and bag sizes

  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)Broiler Starter phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)Broiler Grower phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)Broiler Finisher phase
    25.0 kg / bag

Inventory ledger

Every receipt, consumption, waste, transfer and adjustment. Balance runs per farm and product.

  • Consumption16 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦81,657
    Balance after
    1,255.2 kg
    Batch
    RF-2412
    Recorded by
    Ngozi Okafor
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2412-1

    −84.7 kgStock out

  • Consumption16 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦373,846
    Balance after
    3,621.2 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-15

    −404.7 kgStock out

  • Consumption16 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦676,416
    Balance after
    2,411.2 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-26

    −739.9 kgStock out

  • Receipt16 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Cost
    ₦1,062,300
    Balance after
    1,339.9 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Ibrahim Musa
    Supplier / reference
    Top Feeds Nigeria · Invoice TOP-248

    +1,100.0 kgStock in

  • Receipt16 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Cost
    ₦3,191,200
    Balance after
    4,025.9 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Ibrahim Musa
    Supplier / reference
    Vital Feed Mills · Invoice VITAL-234

    +3,425.0 kgStock in

  • Consumption15 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦358,419
    Balance after
    600.9 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-14

    −388.0 kgStock out

  • Consumption15 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦647,893
    Balance after
    3,151.1 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-25

    −708.7 kgStock out

  • Receipt15 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Cost
    ₦2,912,800
    Balance after
    3,859.8 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Segun Ajayi
    Supplier / reference
    Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-201

    +3,150.0 kgStock in

  • Consumption14 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦344,655
    Balance after
    988.9 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-13

    −373.1 kgStock out

  • Consumption14 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦641,255
    Balance after
    611.6 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-24

    −692.5 kgStock out

  • Consumption13 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦312,046
    Balance after
    1,362.0 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-12

    −337.8 kgStock out

  • Consumption13 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦648,663
    Balance after
    1,304.1 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-23

    −700.5 kgStock out

DateFarmProductTypeQuantityCost / valueSupplier / referenceBatchRecorded byBalance
16 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−84.7 kg₦81,657 @ avgdr-b-2412-1RF-2412Ngozi Okafor1,255.2 kg
16 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−404.7 kg₦373,846 @ avgdr-b-2411-15RF-2411Tunde Bakare3,621.2 kg
16 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−739.9 kg₦676,416 @ avgdr-b-2410-26RF-2410Aisha Bello2,411.2 kg
16 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Receipt+1,100.0 kg₦1,062,300Top Feeds Nigeria · Invoice TOP-248—Ibrahim Musa1,339.9 kg
16 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Receipt+3,425.0 kg₦3,191,200Vital Feed Mills · Invoice VITAL-234—Ibrahim Musa4,025.9 kg
15 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−388.0 kg₦358,419 @ avgdr-b-2411-14RF-2411Tunde Bakare600.9 kg
15 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−708.7 kg₦647,893 @ avgdr-b-2410-25RF-2410Aisha Bello3,151.1 kg
15 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Receipt+3,150.0 kg₦2,912,800Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-201—Segun Ajayi3,859.8 kg
14 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−373.1 kg₦344,655 @ avgdr-b-2411-13RF-2411Tunde Bakare988.9 kg
14 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−692.5 kg₦641,255 @ avgdr-b-2410-24RF-2410Aisha Bello611.6 kg
13 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−337.8 kg₦312,046 @ avgdr-b-2411-12RF-2411Tunde Bakare1,362.0 kg
13 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−700.5 kg₦648,663 @ avgdr-b-2410-23RF-2410Aisha Bello1,304.1 kg

248 movements · page 4 of 21

PreviousNext
How this is calculated
Stock balance
Opening stock + receipts + transfers in − consumption − waste − transfers out ± adjustments
Average cost / kg (weighted average)
Total purchase cost of receipts ÷ kilograms purchased. Consumption, waste and stock on hand are valued at this rate; transfers move kilograms only.
Days remaining
Stock on hand ÷ average daily consumption over the last 3 days.
Feed conversion ratio (FCR)
Feed consumed (kg) ÷ liveweight gain (kg), where gain = kg sold + current estimated biomass − chick weight at placement. Shown as Estimated, or Insufficient data when no weights exist.
Purchases vs. batch cost
Purchases create a linked feed expense for payments. Batch profitability uses feed consumed, so purchases are never counted twice.