• Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Dashboard
  • Batches
  • Daily records
  • Reports
  • Home
  • Batches
  • Record
  • Health
  • Tasks
  • Farms
  • Feed
  • Growth
  • Health
  • Expenses
  • Sales
  • Tasks
  • Team
  • Settings
Babatunde Adeyemi, signed in

Feed & inventory

Purchases, stock on hand, consumption and every inventory movement, valued at weighted-average cost.

All farmsIbadan Main FarmAbeokuta Farm

Feed on hand

7,788 kg

Value on hand

₦7,210,085

Weighted-average cost

Daily usage

1,584 kg

Last 3 days average

Low or out of stock

2

Product lines need reordering

Stock on hand

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

1,221 kg

48.9 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,177,421
Avg cost / kg
₦964
Daily usage
177 kg
Days remaining
6.9 days

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Stock OK

2,800 kg

112.0 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦2,586,898
Avg cost / kg
₦924
Daily usage
386 kg
Days remaining
7.3 days

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Ibadan Main Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,010 kg

40.4 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦904,916
Avg cost / kg
₦896
Daily usage
209 kg
Days remaining
4.8 days

Broiler Starter (Crumble)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

240 kg

9.6 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦233,873
Avg cost / kg
₦973
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Grower (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

No recent use

612 kg

24.5 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦566,342
Avg cost / kg
₦926
Daily usage
0 kg
Days remaining
No recent use

Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

Abeokuta Farm

Low stock — under 5 days

1,904 kg

76.2 bags × 25 kg

Value on hand
₦1,740,635
Avg cost / kg
₦914
Daily usage
812 kg
Days remaining
2.3 days

Consumption trend

Daily kg consumed by product, 27 Sept – 26 Oct

1,365 kg0
27 Sept12 Oct26 Oct
  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)4,975 kg
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)13,850 kg
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)12,500 kg

Feed products

Defined products and bag sizes

  • Broiler Starter (Crumble)Broiler Starter phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Grower (Pellet)Broiler Grower phase
    25.0 kg / bag
  • Broiler Finisher (Pellet)Broiler Finisher phase
    25.0 kg / bag

Inventory ledger

Every receipt, consumption, waste, transfer and adjustment. Balance runs per farm and product.

  • Consumption20 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦793,525
    Balance after
    5,454.7 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-30

    −868.0 kgStock out

  • Waste19 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦20,692
    Balance after
    2,231.0 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    Spillage / wet feed

    −22.4 kgStock out

  • Consumption19 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦146,250
    Balance after
    869.1 kg
    Batch
    RF-2412
    Recorded by
    Ngozi Okafor
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2412-4

    −151.7 kgStock out

  • Consumption19 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦454,213
    Balance after
    2,253.4 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-18

    −491.7 kgStock out

  • Consumption19 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦768,019
    Balance after
    6,322.7 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-29

    −840.1 kgStock out

  • Receipt19 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Cost
    ₦5,829,300
    Balance after
    7,162.8 kg
    Batch
    —
    Recorded by
    Segun Ajayi
    Supplier / reference
    Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-202

    +6,325.0 kgStock in

  • Consumption18 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦125,137
    Balance after
    1,020.8 kg
    Batch
    RF-2412
    Recorded by
    Ngozi Okafor
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2412-3

    −129.8 kgStock out

  • Consumption18 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦406,454
    Balance after
    2,745.1 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-17

    −440.0 kgStock out

  • Consumption18 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦720,480
    Balance after
    837.8 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-28

    −788.1 kgStock out

  • Consumption17 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Starter (Crumble)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦100,842
    Balance after
    1,150.6 kg
    Batch
    RF-2412
    Recorded by
    Ngozi Okafor
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2412-2

    −104.6 kgStock out

  • Consumption17 Oct 2026

    Ibadan Main Farm

    Broiler Grower (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦402,852
    Balance after
    3,185.1 kg
    Batch
    RF-2411
    Recorded by
    Tunde Bakare
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2411-16

    −436.1 kgStock out

  • Consumption17 Oct 2026

    Abeokuta Farm

    Broiler Finisher (Pellet)

    Value (avg cost)
    ₦717,921
    Balance after
    1,625.9 kg
    Batch
    RF-2410
    Recorded by
    Aisha Bello
    Supplier / reference
    dr-b-2410-27

    −785.3 kgStock out

DateFarmProductTypeQuantityCost / valueSupplier / referenceBatchRecorded byBalance
20 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−868.0 kg₦793,525 @ avgdr-b-2410-30RF-2410Aisha Bello5,454.7 kg
19 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Waste−22.4 kg₦20,692 @ avgSpillage / wet feedRF-2411Tunde Bakare2,231.0 kg
19 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−151.7 kg₦146,250 @ avgdr-b-2412-4RF-2412Ngozi Okafor869.1 kg
19 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−491.7 kg₦454,213 @ avgdr-b-2411-18RF-2411Tunde Bakare2,253.4 kg
19 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−840.1 kg₦768,019 @ avgdr-b-2410-29RF-2410Aisha Bello6,322.7 kg
19 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Receipt+6,325.0 kg₦5,829,300Chikun Feeds Ltd · Invoice CHIKUN-202—Segun Ajayi7,162.8 kg
18 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−129.8 kg₦125,137 @ avgdr-b-2412-3RF-2412Ngozi Okafor1,020.8 kg
18 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−440.0 kg₦406,454 @ avgdr-b-2411-17RF-2411Tunde Bakare2,745.1 kg
18 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−788.1 kg₦720,480 @ avgdr-b-2410-28RF-2410Aisha Bello837.8 kg
17 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Starter (Crumble)Consumption−104.6 kg₦100,842 @ avgdr-b-2412-2RF-2412Ngozi Okafor1,150.6 kg
17 Oct 2026Ibadan Main FarmBroiler Grower (Pellet)Consumption−436.1 kg₦402,852 @ avgdr-b-2411-16RF-2411Tunde Bakare3,185.1 kg
17 Oct 2026Abeokuta FarmBroiler Finisher (Pellet)Consumption−785.3 kg₦717,921 @ avgdr-b-2410-27RF-2410Aisha Bello1,625.9 kg

248 movements · page 3 of 21

PreviousNext
How this is calculated
Stock balance
Opening stock + receipts + transfers in − consumption − waste − transfers out ± adjustments
Average cost / kg (weighted average)
Total purchase cost of receipts ÷ kilograms purchased. Consumption, waste and stock on hand are valued at this rate; transfers move kilograms only.
Days remaining
Stock on hand ÷ average daily consumption over the last 3 days.
Feed conversion ratio (FCR)
Feed consumed (kg) ÷ liveweight gain (kg), where gain = kg sold + current estimated biomass − chick weight at placement. Shown as Estimated, or Insufficient data when no weights exist.
Purchases vs. batch cost
Purchases create a linked feed expense for payments. Batch profitability uses feed consumed, so purchases are never counted twice.